Officer's Details : - 

Law & Legal Affairs

Officer’s Name

Designation

I.P. No.

Basic No.

0141-

Room No.

Sh. Mahaveer Prasad Sharma-I

Principal Secretary, Law

21426

21427

2227531

 

1012

M.B.

Sh. Sanjay Kumar Secretary, Law 24526

24527

2227526

1030

M.B.

Sh. Ishwari Lal Verma

Spl.Secretary Law & Jt. L.R. Law & Legal Affairs Department

24575

24576

2012

M.B.

 

Spl.Secretary Law(Litigation) & Jt. L.R. Law & Legal Affairs Department

24530

24531

2227671

1009

M.B.

Sh. Ravinder Kumar

Spl.Secretary Law - Jt. L.R.(Legal Drafting)/Gr-2/ Law Codification

23616

24535

2227164

5020

M.B.

Sh. Chanchal Mishra

Spl.Secretary Law (Vidhi Rachna Sangthan) & Jt. L.R.

24536

24537

2227316

1121

M.B.

Sh. Hukam Singh Rajpurohit Special Secretary (Codification & Publication) 24528   1006 M.B.

Sh. Madhu Sudan Sharma

Joint Secretary Law

 

24522

24523

2227892

1011

M.B.

Sh. Kailash Chandra Rao

Deputy Secretary

24542

9829583419

1028

M.B.

Sh. C.P. Vaswani Private Secretary 21427    

Sh. Jitendra Singh

A.L.R.

24533

-

1006

M.B.

Sh. Sohan Singh Bhati

A.S.

24562

-

1032

M.B.

Sh. Dunger Singh Meena

S.O.

 

24562

-

1032

M.B.

Sh. Jagdish Sharma

S.O.(RTI)

24562

-

1032

M.B.

Sh. Govind Sharan Sharma

A.A.O.

24543

-

1032

M.B.

Smt. Priyanka Yadav Programmer 24523  

1011

M.B.

Sh. Rohitashav Kumar

Sr. Librarian

24591

-

1020

M.B.

Litigation

 

Spl.Secretary Law(Litigation) & Jt. L.R. Law & Legal Affairs Department

24530

24531

2227671

1009

M.B.

Sh. Sunil Joshi

Joint L.R.-I

24550

2227122

1141

M.B.

Sh. Gopesh Gupta (Retd.)

Joint L.R.-IV

24545

-

8337

 

Sh. Harish Vadhwani

D.S.

24556

2385334

7328

F.B.

Sh. Ashok Kumar Gheeya

A.L.R.(Cell-IV)

-

-

7328

F.B.

Sh. Badan Lal

A.L.R.(Cell-IV)

-

-

7328

F.B.

Sh. Devendra Pal Meena

A.L.R.(Cell-IV)

-

-

7328

F.B.

Sh. Niyaz Mohammad

A.L.R.(Cell-IV)

-

-

7109

F.B.

Sh. Subhash Chandra Gupta

A.L.R.(Cell-IV)

-

-

7109

F.B.

Sh. Ramsharan Kumar Modi

Sr. Law Officer (Cell-IV)

-

-

7109

F.B.

Sh.Sangram Karnawat

Sr. Law Officer (Cell-IV)

-

-

7109

F.B.

Sh. Vivek Chouhan

A.L.R.(Cell-IV)

24572

-

2003

M.B.

Sh. Kailash Ram Inaniya

A.L.R.(Group-V)

24564

-

1017

M.B.

Sh. Kapil Mahrishi

Sr. Law Officer (Group-VII)

 

-

2003

M.B.

Sh. Shyam Sundar Vyas

Sr. Law Officer (Group-V)

24570

-

2003

M.B.

Sh. Manoj Kumar Sharma

Sr. Law Officer (Criminal Cell)

24574

-

7109

M.B.

Sh. Ashok Kumar Telor

Sr. Law Officer (Cell-IV)

24574

-

7109,

F.B.

Sh. Ajay Saxena

A.A.O. Law Litigation (Estt.)

24560

-

1001

M.B.

Sh. Raju Singh

O.A. Law Litigation (Estt.) Add. Charge

24560

-

1001

M.B-

Law(Legal Drafting)

Sh. Ravinder Kumar

Spl.Secretary Law - Jt. L.R.(Legal Drafting)/Gr-2/ Law Codification

23616

24535

2227164

5020

M.B.

Sh. Mahaveer Prasad

J.S.( Legal Drafting)

24524

2227601

3007

M.B.

Sh. Teekaram Sharma

D.S.( Law Gr-2)

24552

-

1005

M.B.

Sh. Dilip Kumar Sharma

V.R.A.( Legal Drafting)

24563

-

1003

M.B.

Sh. Rajesh Arora

V.R.A.(Law Gr-2)

24552

-

1002

M.B.

Sh. Rambabu Sawarnkar

S.O. (Law Gr-2)

24553

-

1004

M.B.

Law(Codification - Publication)

Sh. Hukam Singh Rajpurohit Special Secretary (Codification & Publication) 24528   1006 M.B.

Sh. B.S. Nandwana

D.S. (Codification - Publication) Add. Charge

24543

-

7328

F.B.

Sh. Rajkumar Arora

V.R.

24568

-

1003

M.B.

Law Drafting

Sh. Ravinder Kumar

Spl.Secretary (Drafting)

23616

24535

2385640

5020

M.B.

Sh. S.N. Chittora(Retd.)

Jt. L.R. (Drafting)

 

24554

-

1015

M.B.

Sh. Alok Kumar Arya

Sr. Law Officer(Drafting)

24566

-

1017

M.B.

Vidhi Rachna Sangthan

Sh. Chanchal Mishra

Spl.Secretary Law (Vidhi Rachna Sangthan) & Jt. L.R.

24536

24537

2227316

1121

M.B.

Sh. S.L. Malik

D.S.(Vidhi Rachna Sangthan)

24540

-

7328

F.B.

Sh. Kamal Narayan Boran

VRA(Cell-5)

24541

-

7328

F.B.

Sh. B.S. Nandwana

VRA(Cell-2)

24543

-

7328

F.B.

Sh. Ajay Sharma

VRA(Cell-4)

24551

-

7328

F.B.

Ms. Lata Shrimali

VRA(Cell-1)

24546

-

7328

F.B.

Smt. Sarita Garg

VVR(Cell-3)

24546

-

7328

F.B.

Sh. Sumant Chabra

VVR(Cell-4)

24548

-

7328

F.B.

Sh. Anil Kumar Sharma

VVR(Cell-6)

24548

-

7328

F.B.

Sh. Rajesh Acharya

VVR(Cell-1)

24548

-

7327

F.B.

Sh. Ashok Sharma

VVR(Cell-5)

24541

-

7328

F.B.

Ms. Shikha Jacob

VR(Cell-4)

24549

-

7328

F.B.

Sh. Ashok Sen

VR(Cell-5)

24541

-

7328

F.B.

Sh. Rajendra Bhatia

VR(Cell-6)

24549

-

7328

F.B.

Ms. Monika Sharma

VR(Cell-2)

24540

-

7328

F.B.

Smt. Suchita B. Sahay

VR(Cell-1)

24540

-

7328

F.B.